Results from boxing day, many apologies for the delay in getting the results on the website. I normally pride myself on the speed I get them on here and I have let you all down! I still have because I cant find section 1 score card!!! it has been a hectic week for me and I will endeavour to get that card found! in the meantime here are the provisional results minus section 1.

Pos No Rider Class S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 TOTAL
  HARD COURSE                        
1 64 R GASKELL EXP   9 9 14 2 5 2 11 1 8 61
2 100 D WOOD EXP   8 14 13 4 1 4 12 2 8 66
3 89 R ELLWOOD EXP   10 10 12 1 13 5 11 7 3 72
4 1 S DIXON EXP   18 9 13 5 6 8 12 2 7 80
5 2 C DIXON EXP   18 10 10 7 10 3 12 4 10 84
6 6 D MYERS EXP   20 12 18 8 2 3 14 6 6 89
7 7 S MYERS NOV   14 12 12 7 0 6 16 14 8 89
8 87 A BELL EXP   12 12 18 7 8 3 14 9 9 92
9 72 R BAINBRIDGE NOV   20 14 14 6 15 9 14 10 6 108
10 8 D JOHNSON EXP   20 16 12 9 12 6 12 12 11 110
11 70 M BATTY A   20 12 20 9 7 12 18 12 4 114
12 75 M CLARK A   20 14 20 12 17 8 12 12 14 129
Pos No Rider Class S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 TOTAL
  GREEN COURSE                        
1 99 W BROCKBANK B   0 1 0 11 0 12 4 1 12 41
2 67 S GASKELL GREEN   0 1 0 12 5 12 3 0 11 44
3 63 A WILKINSON GREEN   0 4 0 12 8 9 0 0 12 45
4 74 N SHIELD GREEN   0 1 0 11 8 12 2 0 12 46
5 98 A BROCKBANK VET   0 3 0 10 3 14 7 0 12 49
6 97 M IRVING GREEN   1 3 0 12 6 14 7 3 12 58
7 76 T CLARK GREEN   0 1 0 14 8 16 7 2 14 62
8 92 P WOOF GREEN   0 1 0 12 12 16 3 6 14 64
9 88 R TATHAM GREEN   0 4 1 14 8 12 11 4 16 70
10 93 A HAYHURST GREEN   0 2 1 15 13 16 4 5 14 70
  84 A BINGLEY GREEN                     ret
Pos No Rider Class S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 TOTAL
  EASY COURSE                        
1 5 D JOHNSON VET   1 2 0 13 0 0 8 6 4 34
2 4 A JENKINSON VET   1 10 3 8 0 0 6 6 4 38
3 85 M BURROWS VET   0 6 2 10 0 0 14 8 4 44
4 94 W HAYHURST B   1 11 1 7 2 1 17 2 2 44
5 79 T BEATY VET   0 9 2 12 1 0 16 9 3 52
6 86 B THOMSON CLUB   0 7 10 9 1 0 14 7 5 53
7 58  D STEWART CLUB   0 9 1 11 4 0 16 10 6 57
8 73 T DIXON VET   0 11 1 11 1 0 14 14 5 57
9 59 R BUTLER CLUB   0 7 1 11 6 0 16 13 7 61
10 65 A ATHERSMITH A   1 10 7 9 1 0 18 6 9 61
11 91 T SWINDENBANK T/S   0 12 15 8 0 1 20 5 6 67
12 69 M BATTY PRE65   2 10 2 12 10 0 20 10 5 71
13 83 I OLDCORN B   0 13 2 12 7 1 20 9 8 72
14 81 S LOW B   2 16 10 11 3 0 18 9 14 83
15 82 S WOOD GREEN   1 12 7 12 8 2 20 10 12 84
16 96 A KNOWLES CLUB   1 12 13 12 4 0 18 12 12 84
17 60 L SHUTTLEWORTH CLUB   3 18 10 12 3 0 20 8 11 85
18 68 A PARKER CLUB   4 12 12 14 12 0 18 10 12 94
19 66 G ATHERSMITH CLUB   5 12 16 12 12 1 20 12 9 99
20 61 R GIBBONS CLUB   2 14 7 12 20 4 20 12 12 103
21 80 Z STEVENSON B   7 12 11 13 16 3 20 11 10 103
22 95 T KNOWLES CLUB   6 14 10 12 17 0 20 18 10 107
23 3 M WOOD VET   2 12 14 14 16 15 20 14 5 112
24 71 J BATTY B   4 12 14 14 13 1 20 20 14 112
25 62 S TOMSON CLUB   11 14 14 20 20 5 20 20 18 142
  90 C MORPETT CLUB                     ret
  78 G SOUTHWARD CLUB                     ret
  77 A SOUTHWARD CLUB                     ret
C CLASS  
James Hayhurst 10
Ben Crosedale 55
   
D CLASS  
James postlethwaite 23
thomas Hutchinson 42